Paediatrics

Welsh Paediatric Society

WPS · 1 conference on MedicMess

Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026

13 Nov 2026 · Celtic Manor Resort, Coldra Wood, Chepstow Road, Caerleon, Newport NP18 1HQ, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

One-day Welsh Paediatric Society autumn clinical/scientific meeting at Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, with plenary talks, presentations, poster display and an optional dinner.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£70
Standard (consultant)£150
Trainee£90
Medical student£10

Similar conferences.

Exams in Paediatrics.

Study days & Courses in Paediatrics.

Frequently asked

When is Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026?
Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026 takes place 13 Nov 2026 in Celtic Manor Resort, Coldra Wood, Chepstow Road, Caerleon, Newport NP18 1HQ.
Where is Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026 held?
Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026 is held at Celtic Manor Resort, Coldra Wood, Chepstow Road, Caerleon, Newport NP18 1HQ, United Kingdom.
Who is Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026 for?
Paediatricians and other healthcare workers in paediatrics and child health in Wales.
How much does Welsh Paediatric Society Autumn Meeting 2026 cost?
Early bird: £70 · Standard (consultant): £150 · Trainee: £90 · Medical student: £10.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 15 Oct 2026

Regional · £10–£150

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Checked against WPS’s pages · updated 15 Oct 2026