Paediatrics

European Society of Neuroradiology

ESNR · 1 conference on MedicMess

2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026

28–31 Oct 2026 · Porto Antico di Genova – Congress Center, Magazzini del Cotone, Calata Molo Vecchio 15, Block 5, 16128 Genova, Genoa, Italy Hotels nearby

Four-day in-person paediatric neuroradiology meeting in Genoa, combining a full-day Head and Neck imaging course with two and a half congress days of keynotes, educational sessions, oral research presentations, e-posters and case-based learning.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Porto Antico di Genova – Congress Center, Magazzini del Cotone, Calata Molo Vecchio 15, Block 5, 16128 Genova, Genoa, Italy

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird€455
Standard (consultant)€555
Trainee€345
Medical student€95
Why go

Residents are explicitly included in the target audience, junior-member rates are available, younger ESNR and ESPR members receive dedicated podium time, and medical students can register for €95 plus VAT after supplying proof of status.

Who it’s for

Residents, fully trained paediatric radiologists and neuroradiologists, and general radiologists seeking focused expertise in paediatric neuroradiology.

Similar conferences.

Exams in Paediatrics.

Study days & Courses in Paediatrics.

Frequently asked

When is 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026?
2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 takes place 28–31 Oct 2026 in Porto Antico di Genova – Congress Center, Magazzini del Cotone, Calata Molo Vecchio 15, Block 5, 16128 Genova, Genoa.
Where is 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 held?
2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 is held at Porto Antico di Genova – Congress Center, Magazzini del Cotone, Calata Molo Vecchio 15, Block 5, 16128 Genova, Genoa, Italy.
Who is 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 for?
Residents, fully trained paediatric radiologists and neuroradiologists, and general radiologists seeking focused expertise in paediatric neuroradiology.
What is the abstract submission deadline for 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026?
The abstract submission deadline for 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 (6 Sep 2026) has passed.
When does registration close for 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026?
Registration closes on 31 Oct 2026.
How much does 2nd European Pediatric Neuroradiology Congress 2026 cost?
Early bird: €455 · Standard (consultant): €555 · Trainee: €345 · Medical student: €95.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 26 Oct 2026

International · €95–€555

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Registration closes 31 Oct · Email me before registration closes

Event website ↗

Checked against ESNR’s pages · updated 26 Oct 2026