Trauma & Orthopaedics

International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026

21–22 Nov 2026 · Innovation Campus, Milan, Italy Hotels nearby

A two-day, in-person sports rehabilitation and performance congress in Milan expecting 450 participants, with two parallel conference rooms, more than 50 international speakers and three rotating practical workshops. The programme combines invited lectures, oral research presentations, round tables and practical sessions on performance, injury management and return to sport.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Innovation Campus, Milan, Italy

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird€240
Standard (consultant)€275
Member€220
Trainee€220
Medical student€180
Why go

Delegates can compare objective return-to-sport approaches across 12 themed sessions and practical workshops, while Italian physiotherapists can access 10 ECM credits through the dedicated asynchronous FAD programme.

Who it’s for

Orthopaedic and sports doctors, physiatrists, physiotherapists, athletic trainers, sports scientists and graduates in motor sciences.

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in Trauma & Orthopaedics.

Frequently asked

When is International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026?
International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 takes place 21–22 Nov 2026 in Innovation Campus, Milan.
Where is International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 held?
International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 is held at Innovation Campus, Milan, Italy.
Who is International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 for?
Orthopaedic and sports doctors, physiatrists, physiotherapists, athletic trainers, sports scientists and graduates in motor sciences.
What is the abstract submission deadline for International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026?
The abstract submission deadline for International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 (20 Jul 2026) has passed.
How much does International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 cost?
Early bird: €240 · Standard (consultant): €275 · Member: €220 · Trainee: €220 · Medical student: €180.
Is International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 CPD accredited?
Yes. International Sports Rehab Meeting 2026 is CPD accredited (10 CPD credits).
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 30 Oct 2026

International · 10 CPD credits · €180–€275

10 CPD credits

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Event website ↗

Checked against Sports Rehab’s pages · updated 30 Oct 2026