Anaesthetics

Royal College of Anaesthetists

RCoA · 5 conferences on MedicMess

RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027

26–28 Jan 2027 · Royal College of Anaesthetists, Jubilee House, 20 Queen Elizabeth Street, London SE1 2LS, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

RCoA Anaesthetic Updates is a three-day hybrid conference on the latest developments in anaesthesia, critical care, perioperative care and pain management, at Jubilee House in London and online.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Royal College of Anaesthetists, Jubilee House, 20 Queen Elizabeth Street, London SE1 2LS, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Standard (consultant)£800
Member£640
Trainee£320
Medical student£160

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in Anaesthetics.

More from RCoA.

Frequently asked

When is RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027?
RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 takes place 26–28 Jan 2027 in Royal College of Anaesthetists, Jubilee House, 20 Queen Elizabeth Street, London SE1 2LS.
Where is RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 held?
RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 is held at Royal College of Anaesthetists, Jubilee House, 20 Queen Elizabeth Street, London SE1 2LS, United Kingdom. A virtual/hybrid attendance option is available.
Who is RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 for?
Anaesthetists at every stage from trainee to consultant wanting a broad update across anaesthesia, critical care, perioperative care and pain management.
How much does RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 cost?
Standard (consultant): £800 · Member: £640 · Trainee: £320 · Medical student: £160.
Is RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 CPD accredited?
Yes. RCoA Anaesthetic Updates, January 2027 is CPD accredited (15 CPD credits).
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 16 Oct 2026

National · 15 CPD credits · £160–£800

15 CPD credits · RCoA-accredited

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Checked against RCoA’s pages · updated 16 Oct 2026