Radiology

Scottish Radiological Society

SRS · 1 conference on MedicMess

Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026

5–6 Nov 2026 · Royal College of Surgeons Edinburgh, Nicolson Street, Edinburgh EH8 9DW, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

Two-day Scottish Radiological Society meeting in Edinburgh, with a trainee forum on 5 November and the main SRS Autumn 2026 meeting on 6 November.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Royal College of Surgeons Edinburgh, Nicolson Street, Edinburgh EH8 9DW, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£100
Standard (consultant)£110
Trainee£70
Medical student£40

Similar conferences.

Exams in Radiology.

Study days & Courses in Radiology.

Frequently asked

When is Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026?
Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 takes place 5–6 Nov 2026 in Royal College of Surgeons Edinburgh, Nicolson Street, Edinburgh EH8 9DW.
Where is Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 held?
Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 is held at Royal College of Surgeons Edinburgh, Nicolson Street, Edinburgh EH8 9DW, United Kingdom.
Who is Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 for?
Radiology consultants, resident doctors/trainees, radiographers, medical physicists and medical students in Scotland.
How much does Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 cost?
Early bird: £100 · Standard (consultant): £110 · Trainee: £70 · Medical student: £40.
Is Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 CPD accredited?
Yes. Scottish Radiological Society Autumn Meeting 2026 is CPD accredited (6 CPD credits).
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 16 Oct 2026

6 CPD credits · £40–£110

6 CPD credits

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Apply

Award applications close 26 Oct · Email me before award applications close

Checked against SRS’s pages · updated 16 Oct 2026