Anaesthetics

Royal College of Anaesthetists

RCoA Airway Workshop, November 2026

3 Nov 2026 · Royal College of Anaesthetists, Jubilee House, 20 Queen Elizabeth Street, London SE1 2LS, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

About

A one-day small-group workshop on difficult airway management, covering flexible bronchoscopy, supraglottic airway devices, awake tracheal intubation, videolaryngoscopy and emergency front-of-neck access, at the RCoA's Jubilee House in London.

Price£90
up to £435 · 5 CPD credits

Things to know

  • Study leave

    Your trust or deanery approves study leave and funding, so ask before you book.

Every price

CategoryPrice
Fee£435
Member£345
Trainee£260
Medical student£90

Similar study days & courses.

More from RCoA.

Frequently asked

Is RCoA Airway Workshop, November 2026 fully booked?
Not yet: the organiser lists few places left.
How much does RCoA Airway Workshop, November 2026 cost?
Fee: £435 · Member: £345 · Trainee: £260 · Medical student: £90.
Is RCoA Airway Workshop, November 2026 CPD accredited?
Yes. RCoA Airway Workshop, November 2026 is CPD accredited (5 CPD credits).
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 16 Oct 2026

£90–£435 · 5 CPD credits

5 CPD credits · RCoA-accredited

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Book

Few places left

Checked against RCoA’s pages · updated 16 Oct 2026

Your specialty, every Saturday

Conferences, abstract deadlines and opportunities for your specialty. Free.