Anaesthetics

Royal College of Anaesthetists

Anaesthetic Updates with The BJA and BJA Education, October 2026

23 Oct 2026 · Online

About

A one-day online event on research from The British Journal of Anaesthesia and BJA Education across anaesthesia, perioperative medicine and pain management, delivered on Zoom.

Price£40
up to £190 · 5 CPD credits

Things to know

  • Study leave

    Your trust or deanery approves study leave and funding, so ask before you book.

Every price

CategoryPrice
Fee£190
Member£150
Trainee£75
Medical student£40

Similar study days & courses.

More from RCoA.

Frequently asked

How much does Anaesthetic Updates with The BJA and BJA Education, October 2026 cost?
Fee: £190 · Member: £150 · Trainee: £75 · Medical student: £40.
Is Anaesthetic Updates with The BJA and BJA Education, October 2026 CPD accredited?
Yes. Anaesthetic Updates with The BJA and BJA Education, October 2026 is CPD accredited (5 CPD credits).
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 16 Oct 2026

£40–£190 · 5 CPD credits

5 CPD credits · RCoA-accredited

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Book

Starts 23 Oct · Email me before it starts

Checked against RCoA’s pages · updated 16 Oct 2026

Your specialty, every Saturday

Conferences, abstract deadlines and opportunities for your specialty. Free.