Infectious Diseases & Microbiology
Taken place

Royal Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene

RSTMH · 4 conferences on MedicMess

RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health

15–16 Oct 2026 · Wellcome Collection, 183 Euston Road, London NW1 2BE, United Kingdom

A two-day international RSTMH meeting on equitable partnerships in global health, bringing together professionals from across sectors and career stages for keynotes, panels, collaboration and networking.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£330
Trainee£322
Medical student£215

Similar conferences.

Frequently asked

When is RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health?
RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health takes place 15–16 Oct 2026 in Wellcome Collection, 183 Euston Road, London NW1 2BE.
Where is RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health held?
RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health is held at Wellcome Collection, 183 Euston Road, London NW1 2BE, United Kingdom.
Who is RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health for?
Global health researchers, practitioners, policy makers, NGOs, funders and RSTMH members across career stages.
How much does RSTMH Annual Meeting - Equitable Partnerships in Global Health cost?
Early bird: £330 · Trainee: £322 · Medical student: £215.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 8 Oct 2026

International · £215–£330

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Official website

Checked against RSTMH’s pages · updated 8 Oct 2026