Obstetrics & Gynaecology

MacDonald Obstetric Medicine Society

MOMS · 1 conference on MedicMess

The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026

7–8 Dec 2026 · The Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 is a two-day London congress for obstetric medicine education, research and service development, with abstract submission open and early-bird registration available until 31 July.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near The Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£650
Standard (consultant)£735
Member£595
Trainee£545
Medical student£395
Why go

Strong trainee fit: doctor-in-training rates, abstract presentations, POCUS taster sessions and a doctor-in-training SIM day.

Who it’s for

Clinicians, researchers and educators focused on medical disorders in pregnancy and obstetric medicine.

Similar conferences.

Exams in Obstetrics & Gynaecology.

Study days & Courses in Obstetrics & Gynaecology.

Frequently asked

When is The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026?
The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 takes place 7–8 Dec 2026 in The Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London.
Where is The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 held?
The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 is held at The Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom.
Who is The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 for?
Clinicians, researchers and educators focused on medical disorders in pregnancy and obstetric medicine.
What is the abstract submission deadline for The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026?
The abstract submission deadline for The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 (1 Sep 2026) has passed.
How much does The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 cost?
Early bird: £650 · Standard (consultant): £735 · Member: £595 · Trainee: £545 · Medical student: £395.
Is The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 CPD accredited?
Yes. The ISOM/MOMS International Joint Congress 2026 is CPD accredited.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 26 Oct 2026

National · ≈ 12 CPD credits · £395–£735

CPD accredited · credits not stated; usually about 12 for 2 days

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Event website ↗

Checked against MOMS’s pages · updated 26 Oct 2026