Obstetrics & Gynaecology

British Fertility Society

BFS · 1 conference on MedicMess

Fertility 2027

12–15 Jan 2027 · ICC Belfast, 2 Lanyon Place, Belfast BT1 3WH, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

The annual Fertility conference brings the fertility community together for learning and discussion.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near ICC Belfast, 2 Lanyon Place, Belfast BT1 3WH, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£615
Standard (consultant)£615
Member£435
Medical student£195

Similar conferences.

Exams in Obstetrics & Gynaecology.

Study days & Courses in Obstetrics & Gynaecology.

Frequently asked

When is Fertility 2027?
Fertility 2027 takes place 12–15 Jan 2027 in ICC Belfast, 2 Lanyon Place, Belfast BT1 3WH.
Where is Fertility 2027 held?
Fertility 2027 is held at ICC Belfast, 2 Lanyon Place, Belfast BT1 3WH, United Kingdom.
Who is Fertility 2027 for?
The fertility community.
What is the abstract submission deadline for Fertility 2027?
The abstract submission deadline for Fertility 2027 (28 Aug 2026) has passed.
How much does Fertility 2027 cost?
Early bird: £615 · Standard (consultant): £615 · Member: £435 · Medical student: £195.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 24 Oct 2026

National · £195–£615

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Early-bird ends 31 Oct · Email me before early-bird ends

Checked against BFS’s pages · updated 24 Oct 2026