Gastroenterology & Hepatology

European Society of Gastrointestinal Endoscopy

ESGE · 1 conference on MedicMess

ESGE Days 2027

29 Apr – 1 May 2027 · Lisbon Congress Centre, Portugal Hotels nearby

International gastrointestinal endoscopy congress in Lisbon with in-person and virtual participation, multi-day scientific sessions, abstract presentation routes, and EACCME accreditation application in progress.

Calling for Esophagus, Stomach and Duodenum, Small intestine, Colon and Rectum, Hepatopancreaticobiliary

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Lisbon Congress Centre, Portugal

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird€580
Standard (consultant)€730
Trainee€185
Medical student€85

Where else this work could go.

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in Gastroenterology & Hepatology.

Frequently asked

When is ESGE Days 2027?
ESGE Days 2027 takes place 29 Apr – 1 May 2027 in Lisbon Congress Centre.
Where is ESGE Days 2027 held?
ESGE Days 2027 is held at Lisbon Congress Centre, Portugal. A virtual/hybrid attendance option is available.
Who is ESGE Days 2027 for?
Gastroenterologists, gastrointestinal endoscopists, endoscopy nurses, trainees, researchers and allied professionals with an interest in diagnostic and therapeutic endoscopy.
What is the abstract submission deadline for ESGE Days 2027?
Abstract submissions close on 17 Nov 2026.
How much does ESGE Days 2027 cost?
Early bird: €580 · Standard (consultant): €730 · Trainee: €185 · Medical student: €85.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 14 Oct 2026

International · Poster or oral

Submit abstract

Abstracts close 17 Nov · Email me before abstracts closelate-breaking abstracts close 23 Feb 2027 · award applications close 6 Dec

Checked against ESGE’s pages · updated 14 Oct 2026