General Surgery

European Society for Organ Transplantation

ESOT · 3 conferences on MedicMess

EPITA Symposium 2027

24–26 Jan 2027 · congresspark igls, Innsbruck-Igls, Austria Hotels nearby

EPITA Symposium 2027 is a European pancreas and islet transplantation meeting in Innsbruck-Igls, with abstract categories, awards and trainee/AHP registration tiers published.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near congresspark igls, Innsbruck-Igls, Austria

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird€820
Standard (consultant)€980
Member€725
Trainee€675
Why go

Trainee/AHP fee tiers are published and documented proof of training is required for that category.

Who it’s for

Scientists, clinicians, trainees, physicians, surgeons and allied healthcare professionals in beta-cell replacement.

Similar conferences.

Exams in General Surgery.

Study days & Courses in General Surgery.

Frequently asked

When is EPITA Symposium 2027?
EPITA Symposium 2027 takes place 24–26 Jan 2027 in congresspark igls, Innsbruck-Igls.
Where is EPITA Symposium 2027 held?
EPITA Symposium 2027 is held at congresspark igls, Innsbruck-Igls, Austria.
Who is EPITA Symposium 2027 for?
Scientists, clinicians, trainees, physicians, surgeons and allied healthcare professionals in beta-cell replacement.
What is the abstract submission deadline for EPITA Symposium 2027?
The abstract submission deadline for EPITA Symposium 2027 (4 Oct 2026) has passed.
When does registration close for EPITA Symposium 2027?
Registration closes on 26 Jan 2027.
How much does EPITA Symposium 2027 cost?
Early bird: €820 · Standard (consultant): €980 · Member: €725 · Trainee: €675.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 26 Oct 2026

International · €675–€980

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Early-bird ends 25 Nov · Email me before early-bird endssaves €160 · registration closes 26 Jan 2027

Checked against ESOT’s pages · updated 26 Oct 2026