Infectious Diseases & Microbiology

American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene

ASTMH · 1 conference on MedicMess

ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting

18–22 Nov 2026 · Gaylord National Harbor, National Harbor, United States Hotels nearby

A five-day meeting sharing scientific and clinical advances in tropical medicine, infectious diseases and global health.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Gaylord National Harbor, National Harbor, United States

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird$1,055
Standard (consultant)$1,215
Member$870
Medical student$435

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in Infectious Diseases & Microbiology.

Frequently asked

When is ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting?
ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting takes place 18–22 Nov 2026 in Gaylord National Harbor, National Harbor.
Where is ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting held?
ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting is held at Gaylord National Harbor, National Harbor, United States.
Who is ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting for?
Researchers, clinicians, public health professionals and global health advocates.
When does registration close for ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting?
Registration closes on 22 Nov 2026.
How much does ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting cost?
Early bird: $1,055 · Standard (consultant): $1,215 · Member: $870 · Medical student: $435.
Is ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting CPD accredited?
Yes. ASTMH 2026 Annual Meeting is CPD accredited.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 22 Oct 2026

International · ≈ 30 CPD credits · $435–$1,215

CPD accredited · credits not stated; usually about 30 for 5 days

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Registration closes 22 Nov · Email me before registration closes

Checked against ASTMH’s pages · updated 22 Oct 2026