Oncology · Annual Conference

UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026

Dates26–27 Nov 2026
LocationBrighton, United Kingdom
Trainee£350
Two-day UK SABR Consortium conference in Brighton for clinicians, researchers, physicists and radiographers working in stereotactic ablative radiotherapy.
Next stepReady to attend?
Register
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 11 Sept 2026
Costs & registrationTrainee tickets £350
CategoryPrice
Early bird registration£300
Standard (consultant)£410
Trainee£350

Free subscriber access

Unlock the details that save you the research

See the programme, submission requirements, every tracked deadline, MedicMess score breakdown and practical guidance. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

You'll also receive The Weekend Round every Saturday. Unsubscribe in one click.
Frequently asked
When is UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026?
UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026 takes place 26–27 Nov 2026 in DoubleTree by Hilton Brighton Metropole, Kings Road, Brighton BN1 2FU, Brighton.
Where is UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026 held?
UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026 is held at DoubleTree by Hilton Brighton Metropole, Kings Road, Brighton BN1 2FU, Brighton, United Kingdom.
What is the abstract submission deadline for UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026?
The abstract submission deadline for UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026 (18 Sept 2026) has passed.
How much does UK SABR Consortium Annual Professional Conference and Exhibition 2026 cost?
Registration is £350 for trainees, £410 standard.
Similar conferences
BS · Biochemical Society
Cell Death Online Symposium 2026
Oncology · Online · 23 Nov 2026 · £15
  • Runs for 1 dayonline option
  • Not listed as CPD accredited
  • necroptosisapoptosisferroptosis
BTOG · British Thoracic Oncology Group
25th BTOG Annual Conference 2027
Oncology · Edinburgh · 3 Mar 2027 · £330
  • Runs for 3 days
  • Not listed as CPD accredited
  • Thoracic malignancy researchClinical evidence and auditPoster and oral presentations
ABS · Association of Breast Surgery
International Breast Cancer Congress 2027
Oncology · Dublin · 9 Sept 2027
  • Runs for 3 days
  • Not listed as CPD accredited
  • Precision surgeryPersonalised oncologyBreast cancer research
  • Register by 11 Sept 2027
UKINTS · UK and Ireland Neuroendocrine Tumour Society
UKI NETS 24th Annual Conference 2026
Oncology · Birmingham · 30 Nov 2026 · £104
  • Runs for 1 day
  • Not listed as CPD accredited
  • Neuroendocrine tumour therapyMultidisciplinary NET careResearch presentations

View all Oncology conferences →