ENT (Otolaryngology)

British Society of Otology

BSO · 1 conference on MedicMess

BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027

18–19 Mar 2027 · The Derby Conference Centre, London Road, Derby, DE24 8UX, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

Two-day British Society of Otology Juniors Day and Annual Meeting in Derby, held jointly with the Irish Society of Otology and Neurotology and centred on “Transforming Otology: Innovation, Excellence and education”.

Calling for Management related to Otology

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near The Derby Conference Centre, London Road, Derby, DE24 8UX, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£260
Standard (consultant)£280
Member£240
Trainee£210
Why go

The programme includes a dedicated Juniors Day and reduced advance member rates of £150 for SFO and ST1–8 delegates; corresponding non-member trainee rates start at £190.

Who it’s for

ENT surgeons, otologists, specialty and foundation trainees, SAS doctors, allied professionals and other clinicians interested in otology.

Where else this work could go.

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in ENT (Otolaryngology).

Frequently asked

When is BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027?
BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027 takes place 18–19 Mar 2027 in The Derby Conference Centre, London Road, Derby, DE24 8UX.
Where is BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027 held?
BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027 is held at The Derby Conference Centre, London Road, Derby, DE24 8UX, United Kingdom.
Who is BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027 for?
ENT surgeons, otologists, specialty and foundation trainees, SAS doctors, allied professionals and other clinicians interested in otology.
What is the abstract submission deadline for BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027?
Abstract submissions close on 22 Nov 2026.
When does registration close for BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027?
Registration closes on 9 Mar 2027.
How much does BSO Juniors Day and Annual Meeting 2027 cost?
Early bird: £260 · Standard (consultant): £280 · Member: £240 · Trainee: £210.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 27 Oct 2026

National · Poster or oral

Submit abstract

Abstracts close 22 Nov · Email me before abstracts closeearly-bird ends 13 Jan 2027 · registration closes 9 Mar 2027

Event website ↗

Checked against BSO’s pages · updated 27 Oct 2026