ENT (Otolaryngology)

British Rhinological Society

BRS · 1 conference on MedicMess

BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027

20–21 May 2027 · Hinxton Hall Conference Centre, Wellcome Genome Campus, Cambridge, CB10 1RQ, UK, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

The British Rhinological Society marks its 25th anniversary with clinical updates, trainee research and discussion of future rhinology practice.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

Hotels near the venue

Map of hotels near Hinxton Hall Conference Centre, Wellcome Genome Campus, Cambridge, CB10 1RQ, UK, United Kingdom

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£220
Standard (consultant)£250
Member£220
Trainee£150
Medical student£70

Similar conferences.

Study days & Courses in ENT (Otolaryngology).

Frequently asked

When is BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027?
BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027 takes place 20–21 May 2027 in Hinxton Hall Conference Centre, Wellcome Genome Campus, Cambridge, CB10 1RQ, UK.
Where is BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027 held?
BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027 is held at Hinxton Hall Conference Centre, Wellcome Genome Campus, Cambridge, CB10 1RQ, UK, United Kingdom.
Who is BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027 for?
Established leaders, practising clinicians, researchers and the next generation of rhinologists.
What is the abstract submission deadline for BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027?
Abstract submissions close on 17 Jan 2027.
When does registration close for BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027?
Registration closes on 12 May 2027.
How much does BRS Juniors Day & Annual Meeting 2027 cost?
Early bird: £220 · Standard (consultant): £250 · Member: £220 · Trainee: £150 · Medical student: £70.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 22 Oct 2026

Poster or oral

Submit abstract

Abstracts close 17 Jan 2027 · Email me before abstracts closeearly-bird ends 7 Mar 2027 · registration closes 12 May 2027

Checked against BRS’s pages · updated 22 Oct 2026