Emergency Medicine

Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference

OSEM · 1 conference on MedicMess

Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027

15 Mar 2027 · Mathematical Institute, Andrew Wiles Building, University of Oxford, Radcliffe Observatory, Woodstock Rd, Oxford OX2 6GG, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

OSEM 2027 is an in-person emergency medicine conference on upskilling through diversity at Oxford’s Mathematical Institute on 15 March 2027. Abstracts are open for audit, QIP, research and case reports; tickets start at £20 early bird plus a service fee.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£20
Standard (consultant)£85
Trainee£40
Medical student£35
Why go

Grade-based fees start at £20 early bird for students/FY1–3 and £25 for CT1–2. The diversity theme covers critical care, resuscitation, paediatrics, trauma, acute medicine and mental health.

Who it’s for

Emergency medicine doctors, nurses, physician assistants, occupational therapists, physiotherapists, healthcare assistants, paramedics and other allied health professionals; delegates attend from across the UK and internationally.

Similar conferences.

Exams in Emergency Medicine.

Study days & Courses in Emergency Medicine.

Frequently asked

When is Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027?
Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027 takes place 15 Mar 2027 in Mathematical Institute, Andrew Wiles Building, University of Oxford, Radcliffe Observatory, Woodstock Rd, Oxford OX2 6GG.
Where is Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027 held?
Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027 is held at Mathematical Institute, Andrew Wiles Building, University of Oxford, Radcliffe Observatory, Woodstock Rd, Oxford OX2 6GG, United Kingdom.
Who is Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027 for?
Emergency medicine doctors, nurses, physician assistants, occupational therapists, physiotherapists, healthcare assistants, paramedics and other allied health professionals; delegates attend from across the UK and internationally.
How much does Oxford School of Emergency Medicine Conference 2027 cost?
Early bird: £20 · Standard (consultant): £85 · Trainee: £40 · Medical student: £35.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 26 Oct 2026

National · £20–£85

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

How to book

Checked against OSEM’s pages · updated 26 Oct 2026