Digital Health & Health Technology

Royal Society of Medicine

RSM · 15 conferences on MedicMess

AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties

4 Mar 2027 · Royal Society of Medicine, 1 Wimpole St, Marylebone, London, W1G 0AE, United Kingdom Hotels nearby

A hybrid digital health meeting on diagnostic AI evidence, regulation, deployment and autonomous screening.

Free subscriber access

Free with a subscription: the programme, speakers and submission guide

Every tracked deadline and practical guidance too. Enter your email to unlock this conference and every other guide.

What it costs.

CategoryPrice
Early bird£84
Standard (consultant)£84
MemberFree
Trainee£50
Medical student£26

Similar conferences.

More from RSM.

Frequently asked

When is AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties?
AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties takes place 4 Mar 2027 in Royal Society of Medicine, 1 Wimpole St, Marylebone, London, W1G 0AE, United Kingdom.
Where is AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties held?
AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties is held at Royal Society of Medicine, 1 Wimpole St, Marylebone, London, W1G 0AE, United Kingdom. A virtual/hybrid attendance option is available.
Who is AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties for?
Consultant and resident radiologists; histopathologists, dermatologists, ophthalmologists, gastroenterologists and cardiologists; CCIOs, CIOs, digital transformation leads and diagnostic programme managers.
When does registration close for AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties?
Registration closes on 3 Mar 2027.
How much does AI in diagnostic imaging, pathology, and image-dependent specialties cost?
Early bird: £84 · Standard (consultant): £84 · Member: Free · Trainee: £50 · Medical student: £26.
Reviewed byDr Robert BaxterDr Robert Baxter· Junior Clinical Fellow, Acute Medical Unit· Updated 20 Oct 2026

National · Free–£84

CPD not stated

Attending counts as external CPD. Most college schemes ask for 50 credits a year and 250 over the five-year revalidation cycle.

Register

Early-bird ends 21 Jan 2027 · Email me before early-bird endsregistration closes 3 Mar 2027

Checked against RSM’s pages · updated 20 Oct 2026